Call (724)397-2108 On Saturday ONLY
to hear racing info. and/or cancellation message.

1. Points for : Late Models
2. Points for : Steel-Blk. Limited Late Models
3. Points for : Crate Late Models
4. Points for : Street Stocks
5. Points for : Strictly Stocks

6. Points for: 4-Cylinders/6-Cylinders

(Back to Home Page)


Marion Center Speedway

"The Thrill On The Hill"
484 Potts Road, Marion Center, PA 15759
Phone (724)397-2718

Saturday Night Racing at 7:30PM


CheckeredFlag2015 Race Results for all Divisions:

Date: July 25, 2015 ULMS Super Late Model Special at MCS

Late Models:
Heat Races:
Dave & Belle Dash
Features:
Heat Races July 25th

Heat #1
1    111    Max Blair
2    18B    Dave Blazavich
3    NO7    Jason DuPoint
4    14    Dan Angelicchio
5    07R    Brent Rhebergen
6    33    Bernie Whiteford
7    SR1    Tom Shaffer
8    71    Billy Eash


Heat #2
1    5    Mike Blose
2    03E    Doug Eck
3    29    Ken Schaltenbrand
4    11    Bobby Rohrer
5    19    Bob Dorman
6    44    Joe Petyak
7    1P    Rod Phillips
8    20    Shawn Claar
9    40 DNF    Dutch Davis


Heat #3
1    H1    Jarod Miley
2    18    John Britsky
3    1G    Rich Gardner
4    17G    Doug Glessner
5    111L   Matt Lux
6    W3    John Wayne Weaver
7    57S    Levi Sikora
8    36    Bob Sheesley
9    7S DNF    Steve Scaife


Dash Finish July 25th

1    H1    Jarod Miley
2    111    Max Blair
3    5    Mike Blose
4    03    Doug Eck
5    18    John Britsky
6    18B    Dave Blazavich

July 25th Feature

1    111    Max Blair
2    H1    Jarod Miley
3    03    Doug Eck
4    1G    Rich Gardner
5    40    Dutch Davies
6    14    Dan Angelicchio
7    111L    Matt Lux
8    44    Joe Petyak
9    5    Mike Blose
10    07R    Brent Rhebergen
11    no7    Jason DuPont
12    18B    Dave Blazavich
13    1P    Rod Phillips
14    11R    Bobby Rohrer
15    29    Ken Schaltenbrand
16    57S    Levi Sikora
17    W3    John Wayne Weaver
18    33    Bernie Whiteford
19    36    Bob Sheesley
20    SR1    Tom Shaffer
21    19    Bob Dorman
22    18    John Britsky
23    17G    Doug Glessner
24    20    Shawn Claar
25    71    Billy Eash
Non-Q    7S    Steve Scaife







Steel-Blk Limited Late Models & Crate Late Models:
Heat Races:
Consy.
Features:
Heat Races May 30th

Heat #1
1    00    Paul Ivory
2    96    Tom Jobe
3    44    Dan Smeal
4    SR1    Tom Shaffer
5    27B    Frank Brocious/Mike Blose
6    47    Adam Nixon
7    7S    Steve Scaife Jr

Heat #2
1    12    Cheyenne Reed
2    KB1    Greg Beach
3    1S    Zach Snyder
4    01    Steve Arthurs
5    37    Joe Kot Sr
6    94    Charles Powell Jr
7    94W    Mike Williams


May 30th Feature Rained out rescheduled for August 8th





















Crate Late Models:
Heat Races:
Consy.
Features:
Heat Race May 30th

Heat #1
1    38L    Mike Laughard
2    2    Andrew Satterlee
3    18B    Dave Blazavich
4    55    Joe Martin
5    52    Bryan Benton
6    11    Wendell Pinckney
7    05    Stephanie Ivory

====================================



May 30th Feature Rained out rescheduled for August 1st









====================================





Street Stocks:
Heat Races:
Consy.
Features:










Strictly Stocks:
Heat Races:
Consy.
Features:
Heat Races July 25th

Heat #1
1    24    Chris Hickok
2    5X    Nick Erskine
3    27    Jim Hamilton
4    46    Kenny Haight
5    21    Gary Stitt
6    8JR    Rich Waltman Jr.
7    12B    George Brinker

Heat #2
1    29    Ryan Caldwell
2    25    Craig Fox
3    112S    Dillion Smith
4    74    Andy Komlosky Jr.
5    B39    Larry Brewer
6    2 NLC    Nick Fulmer


July 25th Feature

1    24    Chris Hickok
2    2    Nick Fulmer
3    5X    Nick Erskine
4    29    Ryan Caldwell
5    8JR    Rich Waltman Jr.
6    21    Gary Stitt
7    25    Craig Fox
8    B39    Larry Brewer
9    27    Jim Hamilton
10    112S    Dillion Smith
11    46    Kenny Haight
12    12B    George Brinker
13    74    Andy Komlosky Jr.






FWD Cylinders:
Heat Races:
Consy.
Features:
Heat Races July 25th

Heat #1
1    8    Jesse Laughard
2    187    Jack Mumau
3    87    Robert Lydic
4    69ER    Michael Phillipson
5    33L    Tanner Lansberry
6    17G DNF    Brady Gallaher
7    5C DNF    John Costa
8    36R DNF    Wade Roles


July 25th Feature

1    187    Jack Mumau
2    8    Jesse Laughard
3    5C    John Costa
4    69er    Michael Phillipson
5    87    Robert Lydic
6    33L    Tanner Lansberry
7    36R  NLC    Wade Roles
8    17G  DNS    Brady Gallaher